Singing Societies 1902

Arion
Ad. Thurmann Ad. Wieners
Charles Pfeifer A. Sching
Henry Reinhardt Herm. Voigt
Phill. Steinmuller L. Wieners
Herm. Graefe Geo. Schacter
Gus. Gleichmann John Voelker
Chas. L. Nen G. Speer
Geo. Leffert Phil. Brendel
Frz. Schmidt John Blucher
Geo. Filling Hy. Schlelssner
Wm. Dearing Alvis Schindler
Geo. Weyforth Hen. Litz
Wm. Goedecke Albert Schmidt 
Rich. Sandlass W.H. Lutzenkircken
Wm. Volland L.M. Diednoch
Chas. Kesting G.W. Stuhr
Herm. Dearing John F. Hesse 
Rob. A. Schmidt H. Rathje
Wm. Gundlach F.M. Loos
Rob. Lange M. F. Diedusch Jr.
Harry A. Neu Hans Stockemeur
Geo. Muly Rud. Franz
H. Birkenstock Jr. Aug. Ewald
Henry Sandlass Ad. Thiel
Phil Volz Dr. Ch. H. A. Meyer
Geo. Niedwig Ch. Gransen
Adam Dietrich Conrad Wagner
Fr. Fischer Jos. Hald
Geo. Kirschenhofer Louis A. E. Plitt
Ch. F. Meyer Bernh. Sievers
Th. Gorochtesh W. Rathje
H. Hensel Herm. Gundlnch
A. Barthalomaus W. Rau
Herm. Baake Felix Leusch
H. Winter Aug. Schlink
Herm. Beckmann Jacob Greebing
And. Miedwig Henry F. Kruse
John G. Dressel Jos. Kubeth
Th. Blumenstiel Alb. Mogge
Chas. Vohrer Jos. Gunther
Arth. Dietrich Chr. Bertram
Chas. Neuenhahn Robt. Schmidt
Chr. Kirchenhofer Herm. Homberg
Harmonie Singing Society
Wm. Stichtenoth C. Kohlmann
L. P. Dietrich G. H. Mnisch
L.Schncider H. Windus
F. Fuchs H. Schinich
A. Gross J. Voelker
C. George H. Micklich
Wm. Fischer E. Micklich
Dr. B. Meyer C. Schwarz
A. Frohnbnuser C. Gakenheimer
C. F. Meisinhn F. Kleimuhenn
F. W. Roerentrop C. H.  Prinke
C. Graf C. Kuehn
L. G. Wambach F. J. Schwanteck
A. Roeder C. J. Tillmann
J. A. Klein C. Kumlehn
F. Kaiser C. Ackermann
Hy. Thomas P. Mueller
E. Knoche M. Adler
A. Wm. Mitloehner W. Albrecht
E. Stichtenoth E. Grumbrecht
H. Steiner J. D. Coll
Dr. G. Warlitz S. Thnlheimer
C. Warlitz F. Lizenty
A. Zeis O. Klenner
H. Dippoidsmann L. Grosche
A. Schlink C. Schmidt
C. Scheurermann C. F. Meyer
F. Frohnhauser F. Hnas
G. Poehlmann H. Breuning
F. H. Weber G. W. Gunkel
G. W. Stuehr W. Gotter
F. Schmoll M. Giimm
Wm. Taubert F. W. Maeser
R. Berger J. H. Dumier
E. Meinfelder Dr. M. Shapiro

F. Bieroth
Thalia Maennerchor
L. Abresch Chas. Magenkurth
R. Borig Os. Menzel
Jos. Buttner Alh. Oelmann
H. Freter Ant. Reich
W. Freitag Bernh. Rehm
H. Gorschbush John Stock
Geo. Hellmann Aug. Thieme
Geo. Himmelheber Herm. Voigt
W. Heinicke Max Walther
And. Lucas John Muth
W. Limmroth Julius Rupp
F. Lohr Mich. Schafer
Geo. Lind
Metzger GesangVerein
Herm. Alker Gottl. Foehl
Hr. Alker C. H. Grieb
John Bloecher Rud. Johnson
Conr. Bodenbinder E. Loos
John Bauermann Theo. Messerschmidt
Fred. Berkemper Chas. Mensing
Hr. Dingeldeln Geo. Penning
John Darsch Nic. Tegges
Geo. Ernest Cr. Yingllng
Geo. F. Flentje Hr. Bloecher
Hr. Faul
Eichhenkranz
John Sause A. Ludorf
C. Grief Ch. Briding
Ch. Voghtmaun F. Malschein
Ig. Zorn Fr. Stiehr
Bern. Oed Mich. Brandt
F. Kreslein A. Ott
W. Huppert Lud. Gaservich
W. Ullrich M. Wohlkow
Th. Wagner Aug. Goebel

John Dudeck
Melodie
Geo. Pfeiffer Jac. Ries
G. Vogel Ch. Wittmann
G. Metzger For. Riem
M. Hannewald E. Heinrichs
Fr. Emmert W. Rumlehn
Marc. Meidner C. Runlehn
Otto. Kahn Frz. Kieger
F. Ries
Musical Art Club
L. Sumner J. Clayton
F. Weber St. Steinmueller
Fr. Miller A. H. Bailey
H. Mntthieu R. Steiner
A. C. Lench L. Frank
C. Bender W. Groppel
F. Supplee H. Smith
F. X. Hale F. Baling
W. Taubert H. Eastmann
Edelweiss
John Henderson F. Kalthoff
H. Feldmann F. Ackermann
L. Muller H. Trieslein
Ph. Muller C. Spiess
F. Schuh R. Schwartz
Jos. Zapf F. Feuerhardt
H. C. Koch F. G. Ader
A. Fahnke
Germania Maennerchor
Chr. Zimmerman Charles Fischer
Aug. Pfeil Geo. Geiwitz
Louis Krause Carl Laegeler
John Hoge Carl Boucesin
D. H. Metz Aug. Martin
L. W. Sumner Aug. Horn
G. W. Wagner Geo. Schmidt
F. H. Pluemacher G. W. Essbruecker
C.H. Lappe W. E. Schloegel
Henry B. Eggers W. F. Assau
W. Stahlbock John Hoffmeister
H. Gieseking Fred Sendelbach
Aug. Stemann W. F. Mencke
Geo. D. Ahrllng Aug. Walter
Chas. Struth Fritz Scheidt
W. Redemann Oscar Bitter
Chas. Seybold Henry W. Rohlfs
L. Warkmeister A. Albrecht
C. C. Rabbe Ch. Dickhoff
Joseph Degenhardt Fred. Planker
Louis Hoch Ed. Kuenne
J. H. Waehmann Carl Ruppel
Alfred Haupt Wm. Haas
St. Steinmueller Franz Faltl
Herm. Klemper Louis Koop
John A. Becker Louis Aull
Otto Grove Ad. Steinmann
Herm. Badenhoop A. Rothmann
F. W. Schaun John G. Baling
R. Wattenscheidt H. Lange
Chas. Lachenmeyer Geo. Gunkel
Louis Knoop M. Greicz
Charles Weise
Arbeiter Maennerchor
Fr. Vollbracht John Laske
Louis Sachs Adam Braun
Fr. Hendnricks Aug. Schranum
Anton Geidt L. Wagner
Geo. Bischoff Dav. Hollman
Geo. Zeisier John Urban
Alb. Loefller B. Pfoertsch
Robt. Hendricks Jos. Benge
Anton Both Wm. Becker
H. Niclas A. Fsensu
John Otter Henry Bittorf
Wm. Reuter W. Bakenburg
Frz. Hegler John Andreas
John Englehardt Geo. Zieget
Chas. Nold John Burgermeister
John Hensel Fred Heinegge
Caspar Elsele John Volz
Geo. Mohr Dr. Simon Meyer
Frohsinn
F. Ellenbrock F. Klohe
J. Herbst C. Belchner
E. Mattheis H. Berholt
D. G. Fill A. Stein
J. Ludwig C. Kohlhaas
A. Bossert F. Kaiser
W. Trinkaus Fr. Ruhe
Dr. M. Neuhaus F. Radtke
H. Mergehenn L. Gattermann
J. Silber H. Eimer
Fr. V. D. Wense Ch. Folzmann
H. Kettler C. Stassfurth
F. May F. Grieb
H. Wienefeld C. Wolf
Th. Roeder E. Dost
A. Knierim Th. Arzt
J. Muller E. Stephens
A. Obst Koch Reinhardt
Fr. Stanson Wm. Stein
H. Rau C. Kraft
F. Mellame
Arbeiter Leidertafel
Chr. Simon Paul Krabltz
Fr. Molle Chas, Kluge
Herm. Kiesling Chas. Brughammer
F. E. Erler Louis Scriba
John Simon Alb. Burkhardt
Bernh. Erier Geo. Ernst
Geo. Pfaff

The article also states that the newly organized Germania Quartet club and the Mozart Maennerchor were also present.
Rich. Bartsch









Comments